Archive 2023
25th Nov – 21st Dec video en stund på jorden Herrgårdsgalleriet Rydals Herrgård
—
8th-17th Dec video A study in Choreography for White Cube versus Black Box member exhibition Galleri 54
—
24th Nov Text som koreografi – Koreografi som text Finnekumla
—
6-19th Nov Dansfilmfestivalen Satellit 4:4 screenings, workshops & production Havanna, Cuba Programa_CINEDANZA
—
25-29th Oct Performance Laterland at ‘Stateless mind’ Copenhagen Denmark
—
14th Oct(- 19th Nov) Installation & Performance DÅN Glasets Hus Limmared
—
9th Oct Performance lecture on body, material and costume, Steneby, HDK
—
6-8th Oct Konstrundan i Sjuhärad installation DÅN Ålgården och Finnekumla Dans & Konstscen + 7/10 GIBCA Extended busstur
—
25th Sep – 1st Oct Dansfilmfestivalen Satellit 3:4 ImproDanceFestival_Istanbul
—
23rd Sep GIBCA Extended Tiny Festival the answering machine Finnekumla Dans & Konstscen
—
7-9th Sept Live Action 18 Performance 3:e Våningen & Gothenburg public space
photo Christian Berven copyright LA18
—
27th Aug-3rd Sept Facilitator of Keðja Stretch Vitlycke
—
25-26th Aug Dansfilmfestivalen screening & Lecture Dance for Camera Röda Sten Konsthall
—
11-13th Aug Performance Tiny Festival Producers Hållnäs
—
16th June Performance Triology Intervention (X)sites
—
30th May- 4th June Scenkonstbiennalen, Project leader & Dansfilmfestivalen Stockholm
—
27/5 Finissage Finnekumla Grupputställning performance
—
24th of May Samtal på tvärs – Warm Data Lab Finnekumla Dans & Konstscen
—
14th of May The Answering Machine Tiny Festival Producers Supermarket Art Fair
—
5-7 May kontakt-interakt-reakt-akt Residency & Art Lab Humanography/DanceRemainings & Benedikte Esperi Finnekumla
—
4th May Artist Talk Kultur i Stenum
—
29th April – 27th May Group exhibition Utställningsguide Finnekumla
Vernissage Finnekumla 29 april
—
25th Mars performance answering machine Tiny Festival Producers Rådhuset Ulricehamn
—
6-9th & 20-23rd March dance & film school project at ReMida
—
25-26th Feb NSU performance lecture Tiny Festival Producers
—
24th Feb Moderator Open Stage Gothenburg
—
10-11th Feb Artistic Director Dansfilmfestivalen Ringön
—
8-10th Feb In Tent Interventions Tiny Festival Producers Folk&Kultur Eskilstuna
—
22nd Jan one-to-one performance Garden of Delight Botanical Garden Gothenburg
—
17th Jan Artist Portrait article published at Art portable
—
9th Jan video co-work ceder V #001
—
5-7th Jan Performance Tringa Gashi/Marie Vedel/Benedikte Esperi, Suggested Stage Directions Concerning Shiny Objects, 13Festivalen Konstepidemin